T: 0116 271 6515  |  Home  |  Contact Us  You TubefacebooktwitterLinkedIn
basket You have 0 item(s) in your basket
Leicester Racecourse
Register here for our latest news and offers
Purchase Tickets Here

Owners and Trainers

Next Race Meeting: Thursday 18th July


The Going is Good to Firm,
Good on the Bends,
Watering,
8.8
Updated Tuesday 16th July at 7.15am.

Owners with a runner on the day are entitled to 4 entrance badges and Syndicates 6 entrance badges. Extra Owners tickets can be purchased at the concessionary rate of the day.

We are pleased to announce that we are now providing complimentary meals for Owners who have a runner with us here today. We are offering six meal vouchers per horse. Additional meal vouchers can be purchased at a rate of £15. You will be notified upon arrival which room you can reedeem your complimentary meal (either the Nelson Suite,the Club Suite or the owners & trainers room).

Stabling capacity - 106

Please email badge requests to info@leicester-racecourse.com or call the main office on 0116 271 6515. Please note that on a race day our lines are very busy so please keep trying.


2.20
Cold Overton Nursery Handicap
7f
6545
5
2

1 (8)    Making History (IRE)        2    9 7    Saeed bin Suroor    Godolphin    Hector Crouch
2 (6)    Fantom Force (IRE)        2    9 6    Richard Hannon    Excel Racing    Seamus Cronin (5)
3 (4)    Richard R H B (IRE)        2    9 6    David Loughnane    Peter R Ball & Andy Lewis    Trevor Whelan
4 (5)    Miss Matterhorn        2    9 4    Eve Johnson Houghton    The Ascot Colts & Fillies Club    Charles Bishop
5 (2)    Danny Ocean (IRE)        2    8 12    K. R. Burke    Ontoawinner, Strecker & Burke    Harrison Shaw (5)
6 (3)    International Lion    p    2    8 12    Richard Fahey    P. D. Smith Holdings Ltd    Tony Hamilton
7 (1)    Swiss Bond    bl    2    8 11    J. S. Moore    The Petticoat Government    Laura Coughlan (7)
8 (7)    Sparkling Diamond        2    8 8    Philip McBride    Mrs Jacqui Barrs & Mr P. J. McBride    Andrea Atzeni
2.50
Gaulby Selling Stakes
7f
6545
5
3

1 (6)    Forseti    h    3    9 10    Andrew Balding    Mick and Janice Mariscotti    Joshua Bryan (3)
2 (2)    Meraki    bl    3    9 1    Tim Pinfield    Mr M. Eves    Theodore Ladd (5)
3 (5)    Ventura Bay (IRE)        3    9 1    Richard Fahey    Middleham Park Racing LXXIV & Partner    Tony Hamilton
4 (1)    Little Tipple        3    8 10    John Ryan    Emma Ryan & Partner    Brett Doyle
5 (4)    Luna Princess    p    3    8 10    Michael Appleby    Mr C. A. Blyth    Hayley Turner
6 (3)    Tigerinmytank        3    8 10    John Holt    Mr J. R. Holt    Royston Ffrench
3.20
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
1m 2f
7649
5
3+

1 (4)    Dramatic Device        4    9 9    Chris Wall    The Clodhoppers    James Doyle
2 (2)    Ingleby George        5    9 9    Jason Ward    Ingleby Bloodstock Limited    Conor McGovern (3)
3 (6)    Soldier of War (USA)        4    9 9    Ben Pauling    Pump & Plant Services Ltd    Adam Kirby
4 (7)    Final Orders        3    9 0    Simon Crisford    Mrs Doreen Tabor    Ryan Powell
5 (8)    Look Closely        3    9 0    Roger Varian    Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum    Andrea Atzeni
6 (3)    Magic Act (IRE)        3    9 0    Mark Johnston    Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum    Vincent C. Y. Ho
7 (1)    Red Secret (CAN)        3    9 0    Ed Dunlop    The Hon R J Arculli    Hayley Turner
8 (5)    Sleepdancer (IRE)        3    9 0    John Ryan    Mr Gerry McGladery    Brett Doyle
3.50
racingdirectory.co.uk Handicap
1m 53y
8450
4
3+

1 (3)    Mr Tyrrell (IRE)        5    10 3    Richard Hannon    Mr Robert Tyrrell    Seamus Cronin (5)
2 (6)    Reggae Runner (FR)        3    9 7    Mark Johnston    Mr Hugh Hart    Andrea Atzeni
3 (2)    Lyndon B (IRE)    v    3    9 4    George Scott    W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley    James Doyle
4 (5)    Hold Still (IRE)        3    9 2    William Muir    Muir Racing Partnership - Saint Cloud    Jamie Spencer
5 (1)    Silkstone (IRE)        3    9 0    Pam Sly    Pam's People    Shane Kelly
6 (4)    God Has Given    bl    3    8 3    Ian Williams    Sohi & Sohi    David Egan

4.20
Tom Cribb Fillies' Handicap
7f
9750
4
3+

1 (6)    Silca Mistress        4    9 12    Clive Cox    Windmill Racing II    Adam Kirby
2 (2)    Eula Varner        5    9 7    Henry Candy    Andrew Whitlock Racing Ltd    Charles Bishop
3 (1)    Porcelain Girl (IRE)        3    9 1    Michael Bell    Sheikh Marwan Al Maktoum    Jamie Spencer
4 (5)    Gentlewoman (IRE)    h    3    9 0    John Gosden    HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing    Nicky Mackay
5 (4)    Dashed    bl    3    8 12    Roger Varian    Cheveley Park Stud    Andrea Atzeni
6 (3)    Rosamour (IRE)        3    8 7    Richard Hughes    Richard Hughes Racing Club    David Egan
4.50
Kube Exhibition Centre Handicap
1m 3f 179y
6164
6
4+

1 (5)    Affluence (IRE)    p    4    9 8    Martin Smith    The Affluence Partnership    Eoin Walsh
2 (1)    Esspeegee    p    6    9 7    Alan Bailey    The Skills People Group Ltd    Darragh Keenan (5)
3 (2)    Sauchiehall Street (IRE)    p    4    9 6    Noel Williams    Mr Trevor Lee    Adam Kirby
4 (10)    Albert Boy (IRE)    p    6    9 6    Scott Dixon    Mr J. Radford    Theodore Ladd (5)
5 (12)    Principia    h,bl,es    4    9 5    Adam West    The Slater Family    Royston Ffrench
6 (8)    Jetstream (IRE)        4    9 5    D. J. Jeffreys    Mr Mark E. Smith    Harrison Shaw (5)
7 (9)    Becky Sharp    bl    4    8 12    Jim Boyle    Harrier Racing 1    Charlie Bennett
8 (6)    Kennerton Green (IRE)        4    8 9    Lydia Pearce    Mr Bulent Eskitutuncu    David Egan
9 (11)    Mistress Nellie        4    8 9    William Stone    Mrs Denis Haynes & Dr Caroline Scott    Shane Kelly
10 (4)    Melabi (IRE)        6    8 7    Stella Barclay    Mr J. H. Chrimes    Kieran Schofield (7)
11 (7)    Little Choosey    ts, p    9    8 7    Roy Bowring    Mr K. Nicholls & Mr S. R. Bowring    John Fahy
12 (3)    Threediamondrings        6    8 7    Mark Usher    Miss Louise Harbord    Nicky Mackay
5.25
Molyneux Apprentice Handicap
6f
6164
6
3+

1 (6)    Kath's Lustre    bl    4    9 13    Richard Hughes    Mr Merv Cox    George Rooke (5)
2 (7)    Lilbourne Star (IRE)        4    9 12    Clive Cox    The Fifth Amendment    Amelia Glass (3)
3 (9)    Case Key        6    9 11    Michael Appleby    Mr Terry Pryke    Kieran Schofield
4 (8)    Evening Attire        8    9 9    William Stone    Miss Caroline Scott    Rhona Pindar (3)
5 (2)    Vimy Ridge    v    7    9 8    Alan Bailey    Dr S. P. Hargreaves    Jessica Cooley (3)
6 (3)    First Excel    bl    7    8 13    Roy Bowring    Mr S. R. Bowring    Aled Beech
7 (4)    Chez Vegas        6    8 13    Scott Dixon    Winning Connections Racing    Cian Macredmond (3)
8 (1)    Princess Florence (IRE)    p    3    8 8    John Ryan    BB Thoroughbreds    Laura Pearson (5)
9 (5)    Tilsworth Prisca    h    4    8 7    J. R. Jenkins    Mr M. Ng    Toby Eley
10 (10)    Thedevilinneville    bl    3    8 2    Adam West    Flash Harries    Keelan Baker (5)